Readers

The Ministry of a Reader is truly a wonderful spiritual opportunity in a Church community.  It calls for a person to grow in a warm and loving knowledge of Scripture. The living Word of God, though the reader, continues to be proclaimed to His people.

Readers Schedule

LECTORS LIST                                                                             

*************************************************************************

SAT DEC 2     4:00PM     John Olko & Betty Zarrillo

SUN DEC 3     9:00AM     Justin Naguit & Jane Clemente

11:00AM     Aiza Tagarda & Cloyd San Juan

*************************************************************************

SAT DEC 9     4:00PM     Dave & JoAnn Negrych

SUN DEC 10  9:00AM     Suzanne Teles & Gerilyn Galinato

11:00AM     Nel Jutiz & Flo Miller

*************************************************************************

ADVENT RECONCILIATION SERVICE

TUE DEC 12     7:00PM     Raymond de Roxas

*************************************************************************

SAT DEC 16     4:00PM     Wilson Morte & A.J. Nayo

SUN DEC 17    9:00AM     Mary Grace Comia & Jaime Layug

11:00AM     Brandon Pasia & Maria Alojado

*************************************************************************

4th SUNDAY OF ADVENT

SAT DEC 23     4:00PM     Catherine Sabale & Ricci Gementiza

SUN DEC 24   11:00AM     Gloria & Ron Roccola

*************************************************************************

CHRISTMAS EVE  SUN DEC 24

4:00PM     Joanna Flores & Darlene Kolody

7:30PM     Betty Zarrillo & John Olko

10:00PM   Jaime Layug & Justin Naguit

*************************************************************************

CHRISTMAS DAY

SAT DEC 25     11:00AM     Ronald Alcartado & Anna Anderlic

*************************************************************************

HOLY FAMILY

SAT DEC 30     4:00PM     Dave & JoAnn Negrych

SUN DEC 31     9:00AM     Virgil & Jacob Rodriguez

11:00AM     Richard & Wanda Piotrowski

*************************************************************************

MARY, MOTHER OF GOD

SAT DEC 31     4:00PM     Judy Winget & Betty Zarrillo

SUN JAN 1      11:00AM    Neme & Cory Juan

*************************************************************************

EPIPHANY

SAT JAN 6     4:00PM     Ricci Gementiza & Catherine Sabale

SUN JAN 7    9:00AM     Michael Yap & Raymond de Roxas

11:00AM     Lynda McCorquodale & Aiza Tagarda

*************************************************************************

SAT JAN 13     4:00PM     A.J. Nayo & Betty Zarrillo

SUN JAN 14    9:00AM    Richard & Wanda Piotrowski

11:00AM      Cloyd San Juan & Brandon Pasia

*************************************************************************

SAT JAN 27     4:00PM     Dave & JoAnn Negrych

SUN JAN 28   9:00AM     Anna Anderlic & Joanna Flores

11:00AM     Margil Prado & Nel Jutiz

************************************************************************

SAT FEB 3     4:00PM     Catherine Sabale & Ricci Gementiza

SUN FEB 4    9:00AM     Darlene Kolody & Justin Naguit

11:00AM     Cora Castro  & Margil Prado

*************************************************************************

SAT FEB 10     4:00PM     Nenita Solomon & A.J. Nayo

SUN FEB 11     9:00AM    Jaime Layug & Suzanne Teles

11:00AM     Ron & Gloria Roccola

*************************************************************************

ASH WEDNESDAY FEB 14

9:00AM     Darlene Kolody & JoAnn Negrych

7:00PM     Cory & Neme Juan

**************************************************************************

SAT FEB 17     4:00PM     John Olko & Catherine Sabale

SUN FEB 18    9:00AM    Jacob & Virgil Rodriguez

11:00AM     Ronald Alcartado & Lynda McCorquodale

**************************************************************************

SAT FEB 24     4:00PM     Judy Winget & Betty Zarrillo

SUN FEB 25    9:00AM     Gerilyn Galinato & Mary Grace Comia

11:00AM     Margil Prado & Cora Castro

**************************************************************************

SAT MAR 3     4:00PM       Ricci Gementiza & Nenita Solomon

SUN MAR 4    9:00AM       Raymond de Roxas & Darlene Kolody

11:00AM     Maria Alojado & Cloyd San Juan

***************************************************************************

SAT MAR 10    4:00PM       A.J. Nayo & Wilson Morte

SUN MAR 11    9:00AM       Michael Yap & Anna Anderlic

11:00AM     Lynda McCorquodale & Flo Miller

***************************************************************************