Readers

The Ministry of a Reader is truly a wonderful spiritual opportunity in a Church community.  It calls for a person to grow in a warm and loving knowledge of Scripture. The living Word of God, though the reader, continues to be proclaimed to His people.

Readers Schedule

LECTORS LIST                                                                             

******************************************************************************

SAT MAR 10     4:00PM     A.J. Nayo & Wilson Morte

SUN MAR 11     9:00AM    Michael Yap & Anna Anderlic

11:00AM     Lynda McCorquodale & Flo Miller

******************************************************************************

LENTEN RECONCILIATION SERVICE

TUE MAR 13     7:00PM     Nenita Solomon

******************************************************************************

SAT MAR 17     4:00PM     Judy Winget & Wilson Morte

SUN MAR 18    9:00AM     Darlene Kolody & Suzanne Teles

11:00AM     Maria Alojado & Cora Castro

******************************************************************************

PALM SUNDAY

SAT MAR 24     4:00PM     Betty Zarrillo & Jose Santelices

Gospel Narrator: Ricci Gementiza

S1: John Olko   S2: A.J. Nayo

 

SUN MAR 25     9:00AM     Suzanne Teles & Anna Anderlic

Gospel Narrator: Justin Naguit

S1: Jacob Rodrituez  S2: Virgil Rodriguez

 

11:00AM    Aiza Tagarda & Lynda McCorquodale

Gospel Narrator: Flo Miller

S1: Cloyd San Juan  S2: Ronald Alcartado

******************************************************************************

HOLY THURSDAY

MAR 29     7:30PM     Nel Jutiz & Nenita Solomon

******************************************************************************

GOOD FRIDAY

MAR 30     3:00PM     Gloria Roccola & Ronald Alcartado

Gospel Narrator: Ron Roccola

S1: Justin Naguit    S2: John Olko

******************************************************************************

HOLY SATURDAY

SAT MAR 31     8:00PM

1st Reading A. J. Nayo

3rd Reading Betty Zarrillo

4th Reading John Olko

5th Reading Jose Santelices

Epistle Ronald Alcartado

******************************************************************************

EASTER SUNDAY

APRIL 1     9:00AM     Richard & Wanda Piotrowski

11:00AM    Ron & Gloria Roccola

******************************************************************************

SAT APR 7     4:00PM     Catherine Sabale & Jose Santelices

SUN APR 8    9:00AM    Anna Anderlic & Jane Clemente

11:00AM     Neme & Cory Juan

******************************************************************************

SAT APR 14     4:00PM     Ricci Gementiza & John Olko

SUN APR 15    9:00AM     Joanna Flores & Darlene Kolody

11:00AM     Flo Miller & Cora Castro

******************************************************************************

SAT APR 21     4:00PM     Betty Zarrillo & A.J. Nayo

SUN APR 22   9:00AM     Justin Naguit & Jaime Layug

11:00AM     Brandon Pasia & Margil Prado

*****************************************************************************

SAT APR 28     4:00PM     Dave & JoAnn Negrych

SUN APR 29    9:00AM     Mary Grace Comia & Gerilyn Galinato

11:00AM     Cloyd San Juan & Maria Alojado

******************************************************************************

SAT MAY 5     4:00PM     Judy Winget & Nenita Solomon

SUN MAY 6    9:00AM    Suzanne Teles & Raymond de Roxas

11:00AM     Nel Jutiz & Ronald Alcartado

******************************************************************************

SAT MAY 12     4:00PM     Wilson Morte & Catherine Sabale

SUN MAY 13    9:00AM    Anna Anderlic & Jane Clemente

11:00AM     Gloria & Ron Roccola

******************************************************************************
SAT MAY 19    4:00PM     Jose Santelicies & Ricci Gementiza

SUN MAY 20  9:00AM     Virgil & Jacob Rodriguez

11:00AM     Aiza Tagarda & Lynda McCorquodale

******************************************************************************

SAT MAY 26     4:00PM     JoAnn & Dave Negrych

SUN MAY 27    9:00AM     Jane Clemente & Joanna Flores

11:00AM     Cora Castro & Flo Miller

******************************************************************************

SAT JUNE 2     4:00PM     John Olko & Betty Zarrillo

SUN JUNE 3    9:00AM     Jaime Layug & Anna Anderlic

11:00AM     Margil Prado & Cloyd San Juan

******************************************************************************

SAT JUNE 9     4:00PM     A.J. Nayo & Nenita Solomon

SUN JUNE 10  9:00AM     Gerilyn Galinato & Justin Naguit

11:00AM     Maria Alojado & Brandon Pasia

******************************************************************************

SAT JUNE 16     4:00PM     Judy Winget & Wilson Morta

SUN JUNE 17    9:00AM     Raymond de Roxas & Mary Grace Comia

11:00AM     Ronald Alcartado & Aiza Tagarda

******************************************************************************

SAT JUNE 23     4:00PM     Catherine Sabale & Ricci Gementiza

SUN JUNE 24    9:00AM    Jacob & Virgil Rodriguez

11:00AM     Lynda McCorquodale & Nel Jutiz

******************************************************************************
SAT JUNE 30     4:00PM     Betty Zarrillo & Jose Santelicies

SUN JULY 1        9:00AM     Richard & Wanda Piotrowski

11:00AM     Cory & Neme Juan

******************************************************************************